Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ

Photo member


Deputy
Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

konecnak@psp.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 04/10/2010 to 24/09/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 24/09/2014 Representative-Czech Republic
  • from 04/10/2010 to 27/01/2014 Substitute-Czech Republic
  • from 22/01/2007 to 04/10/2010 Representative-Czech Republic
  • from 04/10/2004 to 22/01/2007 Substitute-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 24/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2012)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 14/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate UEL: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 05/07/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 24/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Miroslav KREJČA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Ladislav SKOPAL (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ladislav SKOPAL (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ladislav SKOPAL (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities