Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Birgir ÁRMANNSSON

Photo member


Deputy
Independence Party

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

birgir@althingi.is

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 25/06/2007 to 29/05/2009 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 04/10/2005 to 25/06/2007 Representative-Iceland
  • from 04/10/2004 to 04/10/2005 Substitute-Iceland

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts