Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO

Photo member


Councillor
Union des Monégasques

Conseil National de Monaco
98015 - Monaco
Monaco

jean-charles.gardetto@conseil-national.mc

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/11/2004 to 07/03/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 23/11/2004 to 07/03/2013 Representative-Monaco
  • from 21/06/2004 to 23/11/2004 Special Guest-Monaco

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/11/2004 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/11/2004 to 07/03/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 12/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 23/11/2004 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Nicole MANZONE-SAQUET (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Sophie LAVAGNA (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 25/01/2010 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Nicole MANZONE-SAQUET (Member): Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities