Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Bernard MARQUET

Photo member


Councillor
Union des Monégasques

Conseil National de Monaco
98015 - Monaco
Monaco

bernard.marquet@conseil-national.mc

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/11/2004 to 07/03/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 07/03/2013 Substitute-Monaco
  • from 23/11/2004 to 24/01/2011 Representative-Monaco

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 21/03/2012)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2012)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 25/11/2011 to 24/01/2012)
  • Full Member ALDE: (Former) Ad hoc Committee on the Reform of the Parliamentary Assembly (from 28/01/2011 to 22/06/2011)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2011 to 21/11/2011)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/11/2004 to 07/03/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 23/11/2004 to 04/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO (First Vice-Chairperson): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO (First Vice-Chairperson): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Laurent NOUVION (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Laurent NOUVION (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 24/01/2011 to 22/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Christophe STEINER (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 14/04/2008 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Christophe STEINER (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 14/04/2008 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Laurent NOUVION (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Laurent NOUVION (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Nicole MANZONE-SAQUET (Member): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Christophe STEINER (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 14/04/2008 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Christophe STEINER (Member): Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 14/04/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities