Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2012 to 23/07/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 23/07/2015 Representative-France
  • from 23/11/2004 to 01/10/2007 Substitute-France
  • from 25/01/1999 to 03/09/2002 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/10/2012 to 23/07/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Population (from 29/01/2015 to 29/01/2015)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 28/01/2015 to 23/07/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2015 to 22/03/2015)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 28/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 23/07/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2015)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe BIES (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 01/10/2012 to 23/07/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Arlette GROSSKOST (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr René ROUQUET (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 23/03/2015 to 23/07/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard FOURNIER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Population (from 23/03/2015 to 23/07/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr René ROUQUET (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2015 to 23/07/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Thierry MARIANI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Thierry MARIANI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Frédéric REISS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 22/01/2013 to 22/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Thierry MARIANI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Arlette GROSSKOST (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 02/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Frédéric REISS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities