Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO

Photo member


Senator
UDI-UC

Sénat
FR - 75291 - Paris cedex 06
France

y.pozzodiborgo@senat.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/11/2004 to 23/11/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 23/11/2004 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/06/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/11/2014 to 23/11/2017)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 28/01/2014 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Rudy SALLES (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/06/2010 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 03/09/2002 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Alexandra LOUIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 09/10/2017 to 12/11/2017)

Activities