Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Fatma PEHLIVAN

Photo member


Senator
SP.A

Sénat
BE - 1009 - Brussels
Belgium

fatma.pehlivan@gent.be

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 17/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 17/11/2014 Substitute-Belgium
  • from 23/11/2004 to 23/11/2007 Substitute-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 29/01/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Sabine VERMEULEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2014 to 17/11/2014)

Activities