Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Czech Social Democratic Party

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

gajduskovaa@psp.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 23/11/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 22/01/2007 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • since 23/11/2018 Substitute-Czech Republic
  • from 22/01/2007 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Czech Republic
  • from 24/01/2005 to 22/01/2007 Substitute-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 23/11/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2007 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (since 24/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 24/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 23/11/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Václav MENCL (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 04/10/2010 to 11/04/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Václav KUBATA (Member): Sub-Committee on the Media (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ (Member): Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities