Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tomáš JIRSA

Photo member


Senator
Civic Democratic Party

Senát Parlamentu
CZ - 118 01 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

jirsat@senat.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Bureau: European Democrat Group from 24/01/2005 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2005 to 20/01/2013 Substitute-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 24/01/2005 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities