Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ

Photo member


Deputy
Justice and Development Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

erol.a.cebeci@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/01/2005 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2005 to 03/10/2011 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 24/01/2005 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/01/2005 to 03/10/2011)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 24/01/2005 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 24/01/2005 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 24/01/2005 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2005 to 03/10/2011)

Activities