Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ingrida CIRCENE

Photo member


Deputy
"Unity"

Saeima of the Republic of Latvia
LV - 1811 - Rīga
Latvia

ingrida.circene@saeima.lv

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Latvia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/03/2005 to 24/01/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 17/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 18/03/2005 to 17/02/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 18/03/2005 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 27/01/2003 to 24/01/2011)

Activities