Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS

Photo member


Deputy
Labour Party

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

gediminas.jakavonis@lrs.lt

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/04/2013 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 22/04/2013 to 22/01/2017 Representative-Lithuania
  • from 24/01/2005 to 26/01/2009 Substitute-Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/06/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 27/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 25/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities