COVID-19: The Assembly modifies its working procedures Special page

Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

birute.vesaite@lrs.lt

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 27/01/2014 to 22/01/2017 Representative-Lithuania
  • from 28/09/2009 to 20/01/2012 Substitute-Lithuania
  • from 22/01/2007 to 26/01/2009 Substitute-Lithuania
  • from 23/01/2006 to 22/01/2007 Representative-Lithuania
  • from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2006 Substitute-Lithuania

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities