Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK

Photo member


Deputy
Slovene People's Party (SLS)

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

jakob.presecnik@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/04/2009 to 28/09/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/04/2009 to 28/09/2014 Representative-Slovenia
  • from 24/01/2005 to 27/04/2009 Substitute-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 28/09/2014)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Peter VERLIČ (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities