Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV

Photo member


United Russia

cfpace@council.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/07/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 26/01/2009 to 01/07/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 21/01/2013 to 27/01/2014 Substitute-Russian Federation
  • from 09/03/2012 to 21/01/2013 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 26/01/2009 to 09/03/2012 Substitute-Russian Federation
  • from 24/06/2008 to 26/01/2009 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 24/01/2005 to 24/06/2008 Substitute-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • EDG Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 01/07/2014)
  • EDG Alternate: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • EDG Alternate: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Sergey EGOROV (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Alexey OSTROVSKY (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 14/04/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities