Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Relu FENECHIU

Photo member


Deputy
Parti national libéral

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 18/03/2005 to 07/03/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 18/03/2005 to 07/03/2013 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 18/03/2005 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)

Activities