Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT

Photo member

Substitute
Member of the Folketing
Danish People's Party

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

morten.messerschmidt@ft.dk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Bureau: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 27/01/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 30/09/2019 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 30/09/2019 Substitute-Denmark
  • from 18/03/2005 to 20/11/2009 Representative-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member EC/DA: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate EC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 30/09/2019 to 04/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Daniel Toft JAKOBSEN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 30/09/2019)

Activities