Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Doris FROMMELT

Photo member


Deputy
Progressive Citizen's Party

Landtag des Fürstentums Liechtenstein
LI - 9490 - Vaduz
Liechtenstein

doris.frommelt@landtag.li

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/04/2005 to 21/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 25/04/2005 to 21/04/2013 Substitute-Liechtenstein

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 25/04/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 25/04/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gebhard NEGELE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Gebhard NEGELE (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/04/2005 to 22/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Renate WOHLWEND (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/04/1997 to 21/04/2013)

Activities