Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Lorna MILNE

Photo member


Member
Liberal

Canada-Europe Parliamentary Association
CA - K1A 0A6 - Ottawa
Canada

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2010 Representative-Canada
  • from 01/10/2007 to 21/01/2008 Observer-Canada
  • from 04/10/2004 to 22/04/2005 Observer-Canada

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts