Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Igor IVANOVSKI

Photo member


M.P.
Social Democratic Union of Macedonia

Assembly of North Macedonia
MK - 1000 - Skopje
North Macedonia

igor.ivanovski@sdsm.org.mk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012
  • Member: Socialist Group from 29/09/2008 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 28/09/2014 Representative-''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''
  • from 02/10/2006 to 22/01/2007 Substitute-''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''
  • from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2006 Substitute-''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''
  • from 23/01/2006 to 02/10/2006 Representative-''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 28/09/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 29/09/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 27/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Imer ALIU (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2008 to 28/09/2014)

Activities