Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Doris BARNETT

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
SPD

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

doris.barnett@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 01/08/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2006 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2006 Representative-Germany
  • from 06/06/2005 to 23/01/2006 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2018)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 25/01/2018 to 22/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2018 to 05/03/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Matern von MARSCHALL (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2018 to 05/03/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Volkmar VOGEL (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)

Activities