Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ana Catarina MENDES

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
PS

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

catarina@ps.parlamento.pt

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Roles

Membership of political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group

Assembly Member

  • since 29/09/2014 Representative-Portugal
  • from 03/10/2011 to 29/09/2014 Substitute-Portugal
  • from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011 Representative-Portugal
  • from 06/06/2005 to 24/01/2011 Substitute-Portugal

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
  • Alternate of Mr Paulo PISCO (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons
  • Alternate of Mr Paulo PISCO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration

Activities