Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Telmo CORREIA

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
CDS-PP

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

tcorreia@cds.parlamento.pt

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 27/01/2014
  • Bureau: European Democrat Group from 25/01/2011 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 06/06/2005 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2016 Substitute-Portugal
  • from 03/10/2011 to 25/01/2016 Representative-Portugal
  • from 06/06/2005 to 03/10/2011 Substitute-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 09/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 24/04/2015)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 06/06/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 06/06/2005 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member (Co-rapporteur on the Russian Federation): Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 27/04/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 06/06/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Ana Catarina MENDES (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Duarte MARQUES (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Alberto MARTINS (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/04/2016 to 08/10/2017)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions