Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Dame Angela WATKINSON

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

watkinsona@parliament.uk
www.angelawatkinsonmp.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 07/11/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2013 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 07/11/2015 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 01/09/2005 to 22/01/2007 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 25/04/2013 to 25/01/2015)

Activities