Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Desislav CHUKOLOV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
ATAKA

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

contact@desislav.com
desislav.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/09/2009 to 29/05/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 29/05/2017 Substitute-Bulgaria
  • from 28/09/2009 to 26/01/2015 Representative-Bulgaria
  • from 03/10/2005 to 29/06/2007 Substitute-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 29/05/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Krasimira KOVACHKA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 18/04/2016 to 29/05/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Kancho FILIPOV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 17/04/2016)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts