Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH

Photo member


Deputy
Progress

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

ksw@stortinget.no

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2013 to 21/11/2013
  • Bureau: European Democrat Group from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: European Democrat Group from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 20/11/2009 to 21/11/2013 Representative-Norway
  • from 25/11/2005 to 20/11/2009 Substitute-Norway

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 20/11/2009 to 19/11/2013)

Activities