Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL

Photo member


Deputy
Progress

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

ova@stortinget.no

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2013 to 21/11/2013
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 20/11/2009 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 20/11/2009 to 21/11/2013 Substitute-Norway
  • from 23/01/2006 to 20/11/2009 Representative-Norway

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/11/2009 to 21/11/2013)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 20/11/2009 to 21/11/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 25/04/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Ingjerd SCHOU (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities