Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marieluise BECK

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2010 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Germany
  • from 23/01/2006 to 25/01/2010 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 30/01/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate ALDE: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2010 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate ALDE: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate ALDE: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate ALDE: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities