Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Holger HAIBACH

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

holger.haibach@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2010 to 11/03/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 11/03/2011 Substitute-Germany
  • from 23/01/2006 to 25/01/2010 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member EPP/CD: (Former) Ad hoc Committee on the Reform of the Parliamentary Assembly (from 28/01/2011 to 11/03/2011)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 11/03/2011)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 25/01/2010 to 11/03/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 25/01/2010 to 11/03/2011)

Activities