Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Johannes PFLUG

Photo member


Deputy
SPD

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

johannes.pflug@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Germany
  • from 23/01/2006 to 25/01/2010 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Christoph STRÄSSER (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Christoph STRÄSSER (First Vice-Chairperson): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Christoph STRÄSSER (Second Vice-Chairperson): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2006 to 27/01/2011)

Activities