Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Lajla PERNASKA

Photo member


Deputy
Democratic Party

Assembly of the Republic of Albania
AL - - Tirana
Albania

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2006 to 29/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2006 to 29/09/2013 Representative-Albania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 23/01/2006 to 01/03/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 23/01/2006 to 27/01/2011)

Activities