Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Kastriot ISLAMI

Photo member


Deputy
Socialist

Assembly of the Republic of Albania
AL - - Tirana
Albania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2006 to 29/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 29/09/2013 Substitute-Albania
  • from 23/01/2006 to 25/01/2010 Representative-Albania
  • from 29/06/1993 to 24/01/1994 Special Guest-Albania
  • from 03/02/1992 to 04/05/1992 Special Guest-Albania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/01/2010 to 29/09/2013)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Damian GJIKNURI (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities