Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Aydin ABBASOV

Photo member


Deputy
Independent

Milli Mejlis
AZ - 1152 - Baku
Azerbaijan

international@meclis.gov.az

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 11/06/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2006 to 10/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2006 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Azerbaijan

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2006 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Fazil MUSTAFA (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Fazail İBRAHIMLI (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 26/06/2006 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Samad SEYIDOV (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 22/01/2001 to 24/01/2011)

Activities