Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Fazail İBRAHIMLI

Photo member


Deputy
Civil Solidarity Party

Milli Mejlis
AZ - 1152 - Baku
Azerbaijan

international@meclis.gov.az

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 26/06/2006 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 26/06/2006 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Azerbaijan

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 26/06/2006 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 26/06/2006 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 26/06/2006 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)

Activities