Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Sabir HAJIYEV

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Civil Unity Party

Milli Mejlis
AZ - 1152 - Baku
Azerbaijan

sabirhajiyev@gmail.com

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 27/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2015
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012
  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/06/2006 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • since 26/06/2006 Representative-Azerbaijan

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 29/04/2020)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Tural GANJALIYEV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 30/04/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Elkhan SULEYMANOV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2011 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 21/06/2004 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Samad SEYIDOV (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 24/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Samad SEYIDOV (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Samad SEYIDOV (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Samad SEYIDOV (Member): Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Samad SEYIDOV (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 22/01/2001 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Samad SEYIDOV (Member): Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 22/01/2001 to 27/01/2011)

Activities