Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

zbigniew.girzynski@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 27/01/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 30/06/2014 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 20/03/2012 to 29/06/2014
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 24/01/2011 to 20/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Substitute-Poland
  • from 24/01/2011 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Poland
  • from 23/01/2006 to 21/01/2008 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 27/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/06/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (since 28/01/2020)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Bolesław PIECHA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/06/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 25/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Bożenna BUKIEWICZ (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Killion MUNYAMA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI (Member): Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities