Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Platform (PO)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2009 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Poland
  • from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2013 Representative-Poland
  • from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-Poland
  • from 28/09/2009 to 24/01/2011 Representative-Poland
  • from 23/01/2006 to 28/09/2009 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 25/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Marek BOROWSKI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities