Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ryszard BENDER

Photo member


Senator
Droit et Justice

Chancellery of the Senate
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Bureau: European Democrat Group from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Poland
  • from 03/02/1992 to 24/01/1994 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 23/01/2006 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)

Activities