Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Scott SIMMS

Photo member


Member
Liberal

Canada-Europe Parliamentary Association
CA - K1A 0A6 - Ottawa
Canada

scott.simms@parl.gc.ca
www.ssimms.liberal.ca

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 18/04/2016 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Canada
  • from 26/01/2015 to 18/04/2016 Substitute-Canada
  • from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Canada
  • from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2011 Representative-Canada
  • from 01/10/2007 to 21/01/2008 Observer-Canada
  • from 26/06/2006 to 22/01/2007 Observer-Canada

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities