Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Democratic Party of Serbia - Vojislav Kostunica

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Bureau: European Democrat Group from 27/01/2014 to 22/05/2014
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 27/06/2012 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/06/2006 to 26/06/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 26/06/2006 to 22/05/2014 Representative-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 22/05/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/10/2012 to 22/05/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 26/06/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/06/2006 to 22/05/2014)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 22/01/2013 to 22/05/2014)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 14/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/06/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 13/03/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities