Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Željko IVANJI

Photo member


Member of Parliament
G17 Plus

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/06/2006 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 26/06/2006 to 01/10/2012 Representative-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/06/2006 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/06/2007 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions