Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Democratic Party

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 13/03/2009 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 13/03/2009 to 01/10/2012 Substitute-Serbia
  • from 26/06/2006 to 13/03/2009 Representative-Serbia
  • from 23/06/2003 to 25/04/2004 Substitute-Serbia and Montenegro

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 13/03/2009 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 13/03/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 26/06/2006 to 23/01/2012)

Activities