Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Vilmos SZABÓ

Photo member


Deputy
Hungarian Socialist Party

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

vilmos.szabo@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 22/06/2014
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/05/2010 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014 Representative-Hungary
  • from 26/06/2006 to 29/05/2009 Substitute-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 01/10/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ferenc KALMÁR (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Márton BRAUN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 02/10/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Márton BRAUN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions