COVID-19: the Assembly modifies its working procedures Special page

Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr József ÉKES

Photo member


Deputy
Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

jozsef.ekes@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 21/05/2010 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Hungary
  • from 26/06/2006 to 21/05/2010 Substitute-Hungary
  • from 23/09/2002 to 19/01/2005 Substitute-Hungary

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities