Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr József ÉKES

Photo member


Deputy
Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

jozsef.ekes@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/05/2010 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 21/05/2010 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Hungary
  • from 26/06/2006 to 21/05/2010 Substitute-Hungary
  • from 23/09/2002 to 19/01/2005 Substitute-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Márton BRAUN (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 04/10/2004 to 23/01/2012)

Activities