Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Fidias SARIKAS

Photo member


Deputy
Movement of Social Democrats - EDEK

House of Representatives of the Republic of Cyprus
CY - 1402 - Nicosia
Cyprus

fsarikas@parliament.cy

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/06/2006 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2011 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Cyprus
  • from 26/06/2006 to 25/11/2011 Substitute-Cyprus

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 26/06/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 26/06/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 25/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 26/06/2006 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 26/06/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 26/06/2006 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 26/06/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/01/2010 to 25/11/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU (Member): Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 25/01/2010 to 25/11/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU (Member): Sub-Committee on Migration (from 25/01/2010 to 25/11/2011)

Activities