Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Pietro MARCENARO

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 27/06/2013
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 24/01/2011 to 22/01/2012
  • Treasurer: Socialist Group from 24/01/2011 to 27/06/2013
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2011
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 26/01/2009 to 24/01/2010
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2009
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 24/01/2007 to 20/01/2008

In the Assembly

  • from 02/10/2006 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 26/06/2013)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/01/2012 to 26/06/2013)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2012 to 26/06/2013)
  • Ex officio (Rule 44.1 of the Rules of Procedure): Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/01/2012 to 26/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 02/10/2006 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 02/10/2006 to 09/03/2012)
  • Full Member SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 25/01/2012 to 26/06/2013)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 25/01/2012 to 26/06/2013)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 25/01/2012 to 26/06/2013)
  • Full Member SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Paolo GIARETTA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Italo BOCCHINO (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Lorenzo CESA (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 02/10/2006 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Giacomo SANTINI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities