Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Lorenzo CESA

Photo member


Deputy
Per l'Italia

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

cesa_l@camera.it

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 02/10/2006 to 24/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 28/09/2014 Representative-Italy
  • from 02/10/2006 to 24/01/2011 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/11/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 02/10/2006 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Milena SANTERINI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Sandro GOZI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/06/2013 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Deborah BERGAMINI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)

Activities