Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Giacomo STUCCHI

Photo member


Deputy
Lega Nord Padania

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

stucchi_g@camera.it

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 02/10/2006 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 23/04/2012 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy
  • from 02/10/2006 to 23/04/2012 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Roberto Mario Sergio COMMERCIO (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/03/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Federico BRICOLO (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 08/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Roberto Mario Sergio COMMERCIO (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2011 to 22/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Maurizio SAIA (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Mario BARBI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Luca VOLONTÈ (Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities