Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Dario FRANCESCHINI

Photo member


Deputy
Partito Democratico

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

franceschini_d@camera.it

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 29/09/2008 to 09/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 09/03/2012 Representative-Italy
  • from 02/10/2006 to 29/09/2008 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrea RIGONI (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 24/09/2001 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Giacomo SANTINI (Member): Sub-Committee on the Media (from 06/12/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities